Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4634,637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4644,638
MilianaAlgeria 4,8713,027
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5596,561
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,26111,347
Malarg EArgentina 11,4717,128
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0987,518
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6667,249
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1036,899
MendozaArgentina 11,1746,944
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1686,940
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8146,720
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6699,116
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,80911,067
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9069,263
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4999,631
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,55710,289
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,56910,296
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,23810,090
Mount GambierAustralia 16,64310,342
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7879,189
MuharraqBahrain 7,9304,928
MinskBelarus 4,3222,686
MogilevBelarus 4,4192,746
MaunBotswana 11,5017,147
MacapaBrazil 7,4434,625
MacauBrazil 8,1275,050
MaceioBrazil 8,6415,370
MachadoBrazil 9,8746,136
ManausBrazil 7,8084,852
MarabaBrazil 8,0465,000
MaringaBrazil 10,0486,244
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6664,764
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1655,695
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6825,395
MonteiroBrazil 8,4275,236
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3375,802
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1015,034
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7495,437
MamfeCameroon 8,2735,141
MarouaCameroon 7,9884,964
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,348837
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6371,639
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7002,299
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5602,212
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,6312,256
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2532,643
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4051,494
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6491,646
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6631,655
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3792,100
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2851,420
Morden, MbCanada 3,1641,966
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8721,785
MoundouChad 8,2585,132
MatecanaColombia 7,1124,420
MoroniComoros 11,5047,149
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2992,671
MarstalDenmark 3,5292,193
Melville HallDominica 5,7433,569
MichesDominican Republic 5,4463,384
MocaDominican Republic 5,4243,371
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4303,374
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3873,348
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4773,403
MilagroEcuador 7,9454,937
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,4394,001
MinyaEgypt 6,9134,296
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4575,255
MassawaEritrea 8,5485,312
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2091,373
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4992,174
MarseilleFrance 4,3122,679
MontpellierFrance 4,2442,637
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0394,374
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9957,454
MakokouGabon 8,9515,562
MayumbaGabon 9,2765,764
MitzicGabon 8,8755,515
MkamboGabon 8,9485,560
MoandaGabon 9,1835,706
MouilaGabon 9,1295,673
MagdeburgGermany 3,8052,365
MunichGermany 4,1472,577
MünsterGermany 3,6462,266
MethoniGreece 5,6593,517
MilosGreece 5,7903,598
MitiliniGreece 5,6553,514
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6503,511
MacentaGuinea 7,2864,527
MamouGuinea 7,0074,354
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4405,245
MiskolcHungary 4,5552,831
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2186,349
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,6035,346
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5125,911
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0616,252
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4047,708
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6457,858
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8767,380
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4278,344
MashhadIran 7,2514,506
Malin HeadIreland 2,7121,685
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6032,860
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1043,172
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2593,268
MilanItaly 4,3012,673
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2602,647
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6692,902
ManIvory Coast 7,4744,644
MaebashiJapan 8,4735,265
MaizuruJapan 8,6045,347
MakurazakiJapan 9,0905,649
MatsueJapan 8,6155,353
MatsumotoJapan 8,4995,281
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7945,465
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6916,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6115,973
MishimaJapan 8,6175,354
MitoJapan 8,4645,259
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7235,420
MiyakoJapan 8,0895,027
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8146,098
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0365,615
MiyazakiJapan 9,0125,600
MombetsuJapan 7,5564,696
MoriokaJapan 8,0915,028
MuroranJapan 7,8034,849
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8545,502
MutsuJapan 7,9154,918
Ma’AnJordan 6,9224,302
MafraqJordan 6,7234,178
MombasaKenya 10,5616,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,6426,613
MaseruLesotho 12,6167,839
MonroviaLiberia 7,5014,661
MisratahLibya 5,8123,611
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0437,484
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1847,571
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6917,887
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4227,719
MakhangaMalawi 11,6437,235
MangochiMalawi 11,4357,106
MwmosaMalawi 11,6187,219
MzimbaMalawi 11,1056,901
MzuzuMalawi 11,0786,884
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0897,512
MersingMalaysia 12,0987,518
MiriMalaysia 12,0297,475
MaleMaldives 11,0896,891
MenakaMali 6,9424,314
MoptiMali 6,8434,252
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0386,859
MazatlanMexico 6,0603,766
MeridaMexico 5,7063,546
Mexico CityMexico 6,1863,844
MonterreyMexico 5,5753,464
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2263,869
MaantyMongolia 7,2124,482
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3684,579
MatadMongolia 7,2954,533
MurenMongolia 6,8664,267
MarrakechMorocco 4,9273,062
MeknesMorocco 4,7952,980
MideltMorocco 4,9473,074
MaputoMozambique 12,4847,758
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7237,285
MandalayMyanmar 9,8136,098
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,9336,172
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9066,777
MindatMyanmar 9,8336,110
MonywaMyanmar 9,7806,077
MyeikMyanmar 10,9066,777
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4695,884
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6572,273
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6969,753
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0789,991
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,24410,094
ManaguaNicaragua 6,5514,071
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5734,085
MagariaNiger 7,5054,664
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6084,728
MaradiNiger 7,3834,588
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7964,844
MakurdiNigeria 8,0344,993
MinnaNigeria 7,7594,822
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7005,406
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8421,766
MajisOman 8,3505,189
MasirahOman 8,8275,485
Muscat  Oman 8,5035,284
MultanPakistan 8,2785,144
MurreePakistan 7,9494,940
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9928,073
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9086,157
MoyobambaPeru 8,3245,173
MactanPhilippines 11,4227,098
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9406,798
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8712,405
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1255,671
MagadanRussia 5,8083,609
MahackalaRussia 6,1283,808
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6132,245
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6132,245
MarkovoRussia 4,9653,085
MinusinskRussia 6,2903,909
MogocaRussia 6,5844,091
MoscowRussia 4,5432,823
MurmanskRussia 3,3262,067
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,6524,755
MatamSenegal 6,4113,984
MogadishuSomalia 10,1916,333
MadridSpain 4,2232,624
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2242,625
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6102,864
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5572,832
MelillaSpain 4,7582,957
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5982,858
MalakalSudan 8,8285,486
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4677,747
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1062,552
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1436,303
Mae SariangThailand 10,2656,379
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4386,486
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5646,565
MalatyaTurkey 6,2013,854
MersinTurkey 6,2183,864
MuglaTurkey 5,9103,673
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0931,922
ManstonUk 3,4262,129
MeloUruguay 11,0416,861
MercedesUruguay 11,1476,927
MontevideoUruguay 11,3217,035
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,2812,660
Madison, FlUsa 4,4422,760
Madison, InUsa 3,6652,277
Madison, NeUsa 3,7992,361
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3952,110
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,0952,545
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2402,013
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,0062,489
Marengo, IlUsa 3,4962,173
Marion, InUsa 3,4932,171
Marion, NcUsa 3,8852,414
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9951,861
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6492,889
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4562,148
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2802,660
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4992,174
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7912,977
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,8762,409
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0332,506
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,1832,599
Medford, WiUsa 3,2352,011
Mellette, SdUsa 3,5912,231
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2392,634
Mena, ArUsa 4,3852,725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4782,783
Mexia, TxUsa 4,8152,992
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9062,428
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9333,066
Midland, TxUsa 5,0053,110
Milan, MnUsa 3,4692,156
Milbank, SdUsa 3,4742,159
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,7452,327
Milford, DeUsa 3,3792,100
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,2302,629
Millen, GaUsa 4,2212,623
Millport, OhUsa 3,3332,071
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9461,831
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,3622,089
Minden, NeUsa 3,9762,471
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3702,094
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6082,242
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0562,520
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,6352,880
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,6062,241
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,6692,280
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9502,455
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,4692,156
Montgomery AlUsa 4,4072,738
Montrose, CoUsa 4,6392,882
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2732,034
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8562,396
Morganton, NcUsa 3,8852,414
Moro, OrUsa 4,5332,817
Morris, MnUsa 3,3742,097
Morrison, IlUsa 3,5502,206
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,7512,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,6932,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1551,961
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7311,697
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0362,508
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2822,040
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3592,709
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3443,942
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4123,985
MaracayVenezuela 6,3903,971
MaturinVenezuela 6,3993,977
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4834,028
MeridaVenezuela 6,6214,114
MagoyeZambia 11,2687,002
MansaZambia 10,8206,723
MbalaZambia 10,6966,647
MfuweZambia 11,1736,943
MisamfuZambia 10,8206,724
MonguZambia 11,0056,838
MpikaZambia 11,0126,843
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2406,984
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2496,990
MumbwaZambia 11,1556,932
MwinilungaZambia 10,6996,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8207,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -