Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8704,891
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2832,662
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2273,869
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8834,899
ZhengzhouChina 8,6605,382
ZhijiangChina 9,4265,858
ZagrebCroatia 4,5592,833
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1952,607
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5353,439
ZahedanIran 7,9944,967
ZanjanIran 6,7924,221
ZacatecasMexico 5,9583,702
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6484,753
ZinderNiger 7,4284,616
ZhobPakistan 8,0945,030
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7957,330
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7977,331
ZamoscPoland 4,4252,750
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9912,480
ZigalovoRussia 6,3643,954
ZiganskRussia 5,1463,198
ZyryankaRussia 5,1353,191
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2142,619
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0942,544
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7696,692
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6473,509
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1773,217
ZitomirUkraine 4,6972,919
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,9973,105
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9013,046
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,9263,061
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4482,143
ZambeziZambia 10,8276,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -