Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7284,802
ChlefAlgeria 4,8423,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0593,144
CeresArgentina 10,7896,704
ChamicalArgentina 10,8726,756
ChepesArgentina 10,9826,824
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5897,823
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9306,792
CórdobaArgentina 10,9626,812
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9716,818
CorrientesArgentina 10,5046,528
CairnsAustralia 14,2738,869
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,069
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2589,481
CedunaAustralia 16,11410,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3079,512
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7729,180
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8679,860
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9938,696
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5699,675
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9679,922
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6816,016
CharnocksBarbados 6,0063,732
CotonouBenin 7,9384,933
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8186,101
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0466,243
CabroboBrazil 8,4705,263
CaceresBrazil 9,2345,738
CaetiteBrazil 9,0515,624
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3695,200
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7186,039
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1186,288
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9946,210
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2915,152
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2655,757
CaparaoBrazil 9,7746,074
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5275,920
CaratingaBrazil 9,6926,023
CaravelasBrazil 9,4905,897
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0545,626
CarolinaBrazil 8,2745,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2046,341
CataguasesBrazil 9,8646,130
CatalaoBrazil 9,4775,889
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8016,091
CaxiasBrazil 8,0274,988
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6896,642
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2025,097
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8806,139
ChapecoBrazil 10,4596,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8035,470
CipoBrazil 8,7635,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3685,200
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5975,964
CordeiroBrazil 9,9386,176
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9705,574
CorumbaBrazil 9,5715,947
CoximBrazil 9,5015,904
CrateusBrazil 8,0855,024
CuiabaBrazil 9,1755,701
CuritibaBrazil 10,2766,386
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6792,286
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0911,299
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2682,652
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 339211
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 579360
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,006625
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7441,705
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,482921
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2471,397
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2301,386
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3681,471
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3621,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2412,635
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3201,442
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7501,087
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9911,237
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,591989
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1941,363
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6401,640
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 715444
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2372,011
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5781,602
Comox, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4601,529
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,385861
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4852,165
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8882,416
ChicoChile 12,7157,901
ChillanChile 11,6177,219
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6507,239
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5836,576
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6217,843
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4297,102
ChangchunChina 7,6944,781
ChangduChina 8,8345,489
ChangshaChina 9,3705,822
ChengduChina 8,9965,590
ChongqingChina 9,1625,694
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7154,173
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5632,836
CamagueyCuba 5,3453,321
CasablancaCuba 5,2623,270
ChebCzech Republic 4,0192,498
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5472,204
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3863,347
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4803,405
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4483,386
CanarEcuador 7,9804,959
CairoEgypt 6,7414,189
CaenFrance 3,5392,199
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8442,389
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9074,292
CocobeachGabon 8,7755,453
CologneGermany 3,7052,302
ChiosGreece 5,7033,544
CorfuGreece 5,3133,302
ConakryGuinea 7,0444,377
CatacamasHonduras 6,2463,881
CholutecaHonduras 6,4504,008
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,3746,446
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3645,819
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3645,819
ChahbaharIran 8,4165,230
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7771,726
ClonesIreland 2,8141,748
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7611,716
CorkIreland 2,9551,836
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9591,839
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8773,031
CameriItaly 4,2672,652
CampobassoItaly 4,8993,044
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8393,007
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9103,051
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8032,985
Cape MeleItaly 4,3912,729
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0723,152
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3093,299
CerviaItaly 4,5452,825
CiampinoItaly 4,7852,974
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4792,784
Cisa PassItaly 4,4202,747
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7322,940
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3242,687
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3883,348
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2493,262
ChibaJapan 8,5535,315
ChichibuJapan 8,5195,294
ChichijimaJapan 9,4745,888
ChoshiJapan 8,5315,301
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5284,057
ChilekaMalawi 11,5507,177
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3207,034
ChitipaMalawi 10,8676,753
ChihuahuaMexico 5,4943,414
ComitanMexico 6,2823,904
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4947,142
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1864,466
ChoirMongolia 7,3144,545
CasablancaMorocco 4,7432,948
ChindeMozambique 11,9107,401
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6096,593
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,52510,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,24310,093
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0089,947
CondegaNicaragua 6,4243,992
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1366,920
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8455,497
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3575,193
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5435,309
ChhorPakistan 8,7155,416
ChitralPakistan 7,6994,784
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2826,390
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0546,248
CajamarcaPeru 8,4735,265
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3595,194
ChiclayoPeru 8,4605,257
ChimbotePeru 8,6935,402
CuzcoPeru 9,0725,637
CzestochowaPoland 4,2412,636
CoimbraPortugal 4,0532,518
CalafatRomania 5,0303,125
CeahlauRomania 4,8743,029
ClujRomania 4,7972,981
ConstantaRomania 5,2513,263
CraiovaRomania 5,0393,131
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8632,400
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4172,745
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3862,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3522,705
Cape UelenRussia 4,3902,728
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2654,515
CaraRussia 6,2293,871
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7642,960
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4782,783
ChitaRussia 6,7434,190
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7364,186
CokurdahRussia 4,6332,879
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2523,885
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7357,914
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9264,925
CaceresSpain 4,2072,614
CadizSpain 4,4992,796
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3522,705
CordobaSpain 4,4272,751
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0146,844
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6006,587
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9526,806
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2206,351
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1076,280
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8506,743
ChumphonThailand 11,1296,916
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5443,445
CorumTurkey 5,8653,645
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1004,412
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3414,562
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2161,999
CernovcyUkraine 4,7492,951
ChernigovUkraine 4,6872,913
CarrascoUruguay 11,3187,033
ColoniaUruguay 11,2807,009
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5343,439
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0092,492
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Camden, ScUsa 4,0682,528
Canton, NyUsa 2,7451,706
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7022,300
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7922,356
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3821,480
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Casper, WyUsa 4,1002,548
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4362,757
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3482,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8012,362
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5462,203
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1612,586
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1592,584
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6252,253
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9372,447
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5602,213
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3952,109
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0832,537
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6931,674
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7871,732
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9632,463
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,2932,668
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2002,610
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4742,159
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4592,149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0483,137
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3632,090
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1262,564
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6492,268
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6342,258
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5382,198
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8192,373
Clark, SdUsa 3,5502,206
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,3812,722
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9372,446
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5912,853
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3162,061
Clinton, IaUsa 3,5332,195
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2213,244
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3582,086
College Park, MdUsa 3,4302,132
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,4222,748
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9332,444
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0762,533
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6682,279
Columbus, InUsa 3,6982,298
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2192,622
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4942,171
Conception, MoUsa 3,9182,435
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,0662,526
Conway, ArUsa 4,3132,680
Conway, ScUsa 4,0142,494
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9551,836
Corning, ArUsa 4,1762,595
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7991,739
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2543,265
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7722,965
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0301,883
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6722,903
Covington, LaUsa 4,6582,895
Covington, TnUsa 4,1412,573
Crete, NeUsa 3,8972,422
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8902,417
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5784,088
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5784,088
CaracasVenezuela 6,3533,948
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5804,089
CoroVenezuela 6,2883,908
ChipataZambia 11,2306,979
ChomaZambia 11,3307,041
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9087,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -