Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5264,677
FarahAfghanistan 7,7414,811
FormosaArgentina 10,3646,440
ForrestAustralia 15,9989,941
FrancistownBotswana 11,7957,330
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0505,002
FloraniaBrazil 8,2355,117
FlorestaBrazil 8,4885,274
FlorianoBrazil 8,2405,121
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5196,537
FormosaBrazil 9,1855,708
FortalezaBrazil 7,9534,942
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2846,391
FrancaBrazil 9,7426,054
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8411,766
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9311,821
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0971,925
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4092,119
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6712,281
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1361,949
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8751,787
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5382,198
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4551,526
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4611,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 773481
FayaChad 7,4264,615
FamagustaCyprus 6,3533,948
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3902,107
FarafraEgypt 6,8974,286
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2085,722
FichtelbergGermany 4,0122,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8522,394
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,2653,272
FrederikshbGreenland 580360
FaranahGuinea 7,0854,403
FalconaraItaly 4,6492,889
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5372,819
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9473,074
FonniItaly 4,8022,984
FrontoneItaly 4,6312,878
FrosinoneItaly 4,8323,003
FukauraJapan 7,9964,969
FukueJapan 8,9345,552
FukuiJapan 8,5325,302
FukuokaJapan 8,8325,489
FukushimaJapan 8,3115,165
FukuyamaJapan 8,7265,422
FushikiJapan 8,4455,248
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,0474,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6617,868
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0158,088
FunchalMadeira 4,5042,799
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8433,631
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8122,990
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9081,807
FaroPortugal 4,3852,725
FerganaRussia 7,2244,489
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1584,448
FalunSweden 3,2902,044
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3742,097
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4533,389
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8782,410
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9892,479
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7062,303
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4872,167
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,3222,064
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6231,630
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3512,082
Farmington, MoUsa 3,9362,446
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,5932,232
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5082,180
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2832,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9072,428
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5212,809
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4352,756
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7282,938
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4112,120
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0673,149
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2182,000
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2992,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2652,651
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5842,227
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,2452,638
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8663,023
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1182,559
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3642,712
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4662,154
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,7112,927
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9441,830
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7682,342
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8303,001
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3032,053
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5362,197
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2603,268
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,4552,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -