Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6143,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8753,029
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8733,028
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0573,142
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2947,018
AzulArgentina 11,5427,172
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37210,174
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42410,206
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1899,438
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1809,433
AmberleyAustralia 15,2929,503
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3973,975
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6324,121
AimoresBrazil 9,6676,007
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8955,528
AltamiraBrazil 7,8004,847
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2655,136
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0336,235
ApodiBrazil 8,1715,077
AracajuBrazil 8,7625,445
AracuaiBrazil 9,3685,821
AragarcasBrazil 9,2125,725
AraxaBrazil 9,6355,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4855,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1802,597
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2011,989
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7441,084
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6891,671
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,9391,826
AbecheChad 7,9214,922
AntofagastaChile 10,1486,306
AricaChile 9,5845,955
AltaiChina 6,8624,264
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5864,714
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5134,669
AraucaColombia 6,7834,215
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3973,354
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4273,373
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5714,083
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8104,232
AswanEgypt 7,4164,609
AsyutEgypt 7,0304,368
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4984,038
AsmaraEritrea 8,5595,319
AssabEritrea 8,9485,560
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1965,715
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6102,865
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8096,717
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5869,685
AccraGhana 7,9214,922
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4553,390
AthensGreece 5,6333,500
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6603,517
AasiaatGreenland 200124
AmmassalikGreenland 730454
AputiteqGreenland 915569
AkureyriIceland 1,574978
AgraIndia 8,8015,469
AhmedabadIndia 9,0675,634
AkolaIndia 9,4575,877
AllahabadIndia 9,0905,649
AmritsarIndia 8,2345,117
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9828,067
AbadanIran 7,4184,610
ArakIran 7,1064,416
AlbengaItaly 4,3812,723
AlgheroItaly 4,7112,927
AmendolaItaly 4,9473,074
AnconaItaly 4,6562,893
ArezzoItaly 4,5982,857
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8234,861
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8404,872
AbashiriJapan 7,5834,712
AburatsuJapan 9,0525,625
AikawaJapan 8,2995,157
AjiroJapan 8,6235,358
AkitaJapan 8,0985,032
AkuneJapan 9,0055,596
AomoriJapan 7,9704,953
AsahikawaJapan 7,6314,742
AsosanJapan 8,9085,536
AmmanJordan 6,7504,194
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0734,395
AinaziLatvia 3,8562,396
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0007,457
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,1337,539
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4107,712
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8347,353
AtarMauritania 5,9003,666
AgalegaMauritius 11,9447,422
AcapulcoMexico 6,4844,029
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1404,437
AltaiMongolia 7,1584,448
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2704,518
AgadirMorocco 4,9963,104
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5292,193
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,54010,278
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0079,947
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5909,688
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5059,635
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,5964,099
AgadezNiger 7,0604,387
AsuncionParaguay 10,2586,375
ArequipaPeru 9,3765,826
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5226,539
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9917,451
AradRomania 4,7572,956
AjanRussia 6,2603,890
AldanRussia 6,0543,762
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4723,401
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3123,301
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8444,253
AnadyrRussia 4,8132,991
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9032,425
ArmavirRussia 5,6883,534
AstrakhanRussia 5,8253,620
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6207,842
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7442,326
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4412,759
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5552,830
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6272,875
Abu HamedSudan 7,8854,900
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6115,351
AqiqSudan 8,2275,112
ArbaatSudan 8,0134,979
AromaSudan 8,3835,209
AtbaraSudan 8,0995,033
Abu KamalSyria 6,7144,172
AleppoSyria 6,3863,968
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8416,737
AtakpameTogo 7,7614,823
AdanaTurkey 6,2283,870
AfyonTurkey 5,8543,638
AnkaraTurkey 5,8373,627
AntalyaTurkey 6,0463,757
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0294,368
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7921,735
AberporthUk 3,1021,927
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,1001,927
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4573,391
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2583,267
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2765,143
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,2695,138
ArtigasUruguay 10,8266,728
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,3132,680
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5242,190
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4742,780
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8603,020
Ada, MnUsa 3,3202,063
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3242,066
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0962,545
Akron, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6052,862
Albany, GaUsa 4,3652,713
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9511,834
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4962,173
Albion, NeUsa 3,8392,385
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8733,028
Aledo, IlUsa 3,6692,280
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6452,265
Algona, IaUsa 3,5842,227
Alice, TxUsa 5,2493,262
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2151,998
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0292,504
Alma, MiUsa 3,2562,023
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0001,864
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,2213,244
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6552,893
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0121,871
Amite, LaUsa 4,7042,923
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2552,644
Anderson, InUsa 3,5952,234
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0202,498
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1411,952
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3242,066
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0882,540
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6362,881
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8413,008
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9612,461
Ashland, WiUsa 3,0811,915
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5522,829
Atchison, KsUsa 3,9672,465
Athens, GaUsa 4,1402,572
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2042,612
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3212,064
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Auburn, NeUsa 3,9572,459
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1622,586
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9582,459
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4612,151
Austin, TxUsa 5,0013,108
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7084,168
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2044,477
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4884,032
AdenYemen 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -