Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4194,610
ShkoderAlbania 5,0603,144
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0123,115
SaltaArgentina 10,2556,372
San AntonioArgentina 12,0187,468
San LuisArgentina 11,1946,956
San RafaelArgentina 11,3587,058
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5457,174
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5696,568
SarmientoArgentina 12,5817,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0089,948
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9989,942
SalzburgAustria 4,2482,640
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2913,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5224,053
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3622,089
SaveBenin 7,7664,826
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4545,875
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8463,012
SalvadorBrazil 8,9775,578
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7466,678
SantaremBrazil 7,7134,793
SantosBrazil 10,1236,291
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9036,154
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1825,084
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2875,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5936,583
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6026,588
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9276,169
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7614,823
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5915,960
São PauloBrazil 10,0746,260
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8456,118
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5455,310
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6775,392
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8195,480
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6405,990
SobralBrazil 7,9264,925
SoureBrazil 7,5344,682
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7005,406
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1706,941
SurubimBrazil 8,4395,244
SadovoBulgaria 5,2903,287
SandanskiBulgaria 5,2743,277
SofiaBulgaria 5,1753,216
SiemreapCambodia 10,8996,773
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5861,607
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5101,560
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2522,642
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,163723
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2751,414
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2702,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8911,796
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,518944
Scott, SkCanada 3,3462,079
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9881,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5481,583
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6151,625
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2262,005
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8851,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8241,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3602,088
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0661,284
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3551,464
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4762,160
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4812,163
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3401,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9613,083
SalCape Verde 6,0073,733
SantiagoChile 11,2616,998
SewellChile 11,3227,036
ShanghaiChina 9,0925,650
ShantouChina 9,9376,175
ShenyangChina 7,9294,927
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3903,971
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3923,972
San JoseCosta Rica 6,7344,185
SibenikCroatia 4,7492,951
SplitCroatia 4,7932,979
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6752,284
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3602,088
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4293,374
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5133,426
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4433,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4233,370
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4253,371
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5163,428
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4393,380
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5173,428
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4993,417
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5013,418
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4303,374
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4193,368
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4263,372
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5183,429
San GabrielEcuador 7,6134,731
SalloumEgypt 6,3303,934
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5744,085
SohagEgypt 7,1074,417
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9974,348
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4654,017
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1978,201
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2252,004
StrasbourgFrance 3,9472,453
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0124,358
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8334,246
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8623,643
SchleswigGermany 3,5142,183
StuttgartGermany 3,9952,483
SamosGreece 5,8013,605
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5743,464
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8963,664
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12980
SiguiriGuinea 6,9904,343
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3383,939
SzegedHungary 4,6972,919
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4542,768
StykkisholmurIceland 1,399869
SagarIndia 9,1755,701
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9754,956
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7737,938
SemnanIran 7,0924,407
ShahroudIran 7,0664,391
ShirazIran 7,6754,769
ShannonIreland 2,8671,781
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3892,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9413,071
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2263,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4582,770
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7152,930
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1883,224
SigonellaItaly 5,3093,299
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7804,835
SagaJapan 8,8685,510
SaigoJapan 8,5315,301
SakaiJapan 8,6045,347
SakataJapan 8,1885,088
SapporoJapan 7,7174,796
SaseboJapan 8,8805,518
SendaiJapan 8,2525,128
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9195,543
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7905,462
ShinjoJapan 8,2025,097
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8245,483
ShirakawaJapan 8,3835,209
ShizuokaJapan 8,6365,367
SumotoJapan 8,7305,425
SuttsuJapan 7,7564,820
SuwaJapan 8,5205,294
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3817,073
SavannakhetLaos 10,5626,563
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9752,470
SiluteLithuania 3,9482,453
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1643,209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0687,499
SalimaMalawi 11,3377,045
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8897,388
SibuMalaysia 12,2287,598
SanMali 6,9404,313
SegouMali 6,8864,279
SikassoMali 7,1184,423
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6937,887
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3893,970
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3744,582
SainshandMongolia 7,5034,663
SafiMorocco 4,8142,991
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0783,155
SittweMyanmar 9,9456,180
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0021,866
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4121,499
SaiqOman 8,5325,302
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,0145,601
SurOman 8,6575,379
SialkotPakistan 8,1335,054
SibbiPakistan 8,2305,114
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4136,471
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3225,793
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4847,136
SandomierzPoland 4,3632,711
SniezkaPoland 4,1052,551
SuwalkiPoland 4,1142,556
SzczecinPoland 3,8262,378
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3482,702
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7892,354
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4663,397
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9718,060
Satu MareRomania 4,6742,904
SibiuRomania 4,9103,051
SulinaRomania 5,2103,237
SadrinskRussia 5,3903,349
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9142,432
SalekhardRussia 4,4572,769
SaratovRussia 5,2483,261
SejmcanRussia 5,4233,370
SelagoncyRussia 5,1753,216
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1734,457
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5664,080
SmolenskRussia 4,4272,751
SociRussia 5,7693,585
SortovalaRussia 3,7882,354
SuntarRussia 5,6443,507
SurgutRussia 5,1313,189
SverdlovskRussia 5,2263,248
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4732,779
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4813,406
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7275,423
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3117,029
SingaporeSingapore 12,2197,593
SliacSlovakia 4,4372,757
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3945,216
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1125,041
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0962,545
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0142,494
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9222,437
SevilleSpain 4,4282,751
SennarSudan 8,5065,285
ShambatSudan 8,2435,122
ShendiSudan 8,1775,082
StenseleSweden 3,0371,887
StockholmSweden 3,4852,165
StorlienSweden 2,9581,838
SundsvallSweden 3,2232,003
SantisSwitzerland 4,1392,572
SongeaTanzania 11,0676,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4866,516
SongkhlaThailand 11,5207,158
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7126,657
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2777,008
SurinThailand 10,7276,666
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4464,627
SokodeTogo 7,6164,733
SfaxTunisia 5,3873,347
SousseTunisia 5,2773,279
SamsunTurkey 5,8503,635
SiirtTurkey 6,4103,983
SivasTurkey 6,0293,746
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2794,523
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2212,002
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5351,575
SarataUkraine 5,1243,184
SarnyUkraine 4,5152,806
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4353,377
SumyUkraine 4,8803,033
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2175,106
SaltoUruguay 10,9456,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1683,211
Safford, AzUsa 5,2153,241
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7311,697
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7342,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8732,407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9372,446
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4872,167
Salem, InUsa 3,6982,298
Salem, OrUsa 4,6292,876
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5382,820
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,9983,106
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1083,174
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5453,446
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2933,289
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4663,397
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,4883,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,1591,963
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,5423,444
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,4743,401
Santuck, ScUsa 3,9902,480
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8851,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2722,654
Scott City, KsUsa 4,3512,704
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0802,535
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6982,298
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3522,704
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3652,712
Sedan, KsUsa 4,2512,642
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2122,617
Selma, AlUsa 4,4572,770
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1181,938
Seymour, InUsa 3,6982,298
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7682,342
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9472,453
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6402,884
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,7362,321
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6352,259
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,4332,133
Southport, NcUsa 3,9882,478
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9102,430
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5412,201
Spickard, MoUsa 3,8452,389
Spokane, WaUsa 4,1412,573
Spooner, WiUsa 3,2282,006
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7372,322
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,1362,570
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2613,269
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3402,075
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8732,407
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0791,914
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1421,952
State College, PaUsa 3,2642,028
State University, MsUsa 4,4172,745
State University, NmUsa 5,1923,226
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5752,222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3482,702
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8062,365
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2173,242
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6662,278
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0151,873
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3852,725
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1492,579
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3972,733
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9432,450
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,8582,397
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9721,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1534,445
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7234,178
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6474,131
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9564,322
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2993,293
SocotraYemen 9,4595,878
SenangaZambia 11,0976,896
SerenjeZambia 11,0966,895
SeshekeZambia 11,2797,009
SolweziZambia 10,8266,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -