Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5928,446
UaupesBrazil 7,5024,662
UbatubaBrazil 10,0776,262
UberabaBrazil 9,6515,997
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7591,715
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2744,520
UpernavikGreenland 657408
UummannaqGreenland 419260
UdineItaly 4,4162,744
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1073,174
UenoJapan 8,6755,391
UnzendakeJapan 8,9275,547
UrakawaJapan 7,8034,849
UshibukaJapan 8,9875,585
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4505,251
UwajimaJapan 8,8645,508
UkmergeLithuania 4,0912,542
UtenaLithuania 4,1032,549
UlaangomMongolia 6,7184,174
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1384,436
UlgiiMongolia 6,7704,207
UliastaiMongolia 7,0214,363
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7954,223
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2414,500
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3985,218
UfaRussia 5,2823,283
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6842,290
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7154,173
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8073,609
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5544,073
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1832,599
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9903,722
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8423,630
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9463,073
Umm BeninSudan 8,5695,325
UmeňSweden 3,2392,013
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7086,654
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4416,488
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3666,442
UrfaTurkey 6,3573,950
UsakTurkey 5,8123,612
Uman’Ukraine 4,8933,040
UzgorodUkraine 4,5722,841
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4102,119
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3952,110
Urbana, IlUsa 3,6632,276
Urbana, OhUsa 3,5112,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -