Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8504,878
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8324,867
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3233,308
General PicoArgentina 11,4457,112
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1216,911
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8955,528
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,42710,208
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7039,758
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3539,541
GrazAustria 4,4282,752
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3123,923
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3693,958
GomelBelarus 4,5922,853
GrodnoBelarus 4,2052,613
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5445,309
GoianiaBrazil 9,3045,781
GoiasBrazil 9,2185,728
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5895,959
GrajauBrazil 8,1095,039
GuairaBrazil 10,1216,290
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0054,975
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3775,827
GarouaCameroon 8,0675,013
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0011,244
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4041,494
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3022,673
Golden, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Goose, NfCanada 1,558968
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8841,792
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5452,203
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5311,573
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2261,383
GanzhouChina 9,6525,998
GuangzhouChina 9,9336,172
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3943,352
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9564,944
GonderEthiopia 8,7755,453
GourdonFrance 4,0242,501
GrenobleFrance 4,1732,593
GeisenheimGermany 3,8342,382
GorlitzGermany 4,0332,506
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5752,843
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4073,982
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6964,161
GoaIndia 9,9066,156
GuwahatiIndia 9,2695,760
GelaItaly 5,3103,300
GenoaItaly 4,3782,720
GhediItaly 4,3472,702
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0743,153
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9213,058
GrossetoItaly 4,6302,877
GrottaglieItaly 5,1183,180
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7042,923
GuidoniaItaly 4,7742,967
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6594,760
GifuJapan 8,6015,345
GaoMali 6,8134,233
GuamMariana Islands 10,9476,802
GuadalajaraMexico 6,2043,855
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,0953,787
GuaymasMexico 5,7613,580
GaluutMongolia 7,1864,465
GemertNetherlands 3,5982,236
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5519,663
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0079,947
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
GayaNiger 7,4034,600
GardermoenNorway 3,1331,947
GeiloNorway 2,9901,858
GdanskPoland 3,9112,430
GalatiRomania 5,1073,173
Gor’KijRussia 4,7352,942
GorznyjRussia 6,0353,750
GridinoRussia 3,6042,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7946,086
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5548,422
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3512,704
GijonSpain 3,8412,387
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4075,224
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5345,303
GoteborgSweden 3,3622,089
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3522,083
GothenburgSweden 3,3622,089
GunnarnSweden 3,0611,902
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0912,542
GabesTunisia 5,4443,383
GafsaTunisia 5,3363,316
GiresunTurkey 5,9713,711
GoztepeTurkey 5,5883,472
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8554,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9384,311
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8001,740
GajvoronUkraine 4,9153,054
GeniceskUkraine 5,3233,307
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,3842,724
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1662,589
Galva, IlUsa 3,6172,248
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0003,107
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9372,446
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9372,446
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6162,247
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5432,202
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9331,822
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7352,942
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8402,386
Goodland, KsUsa 4,2442,637
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0172,496
Grafton, NdUsa 3,2272,005
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8303,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,9542,457
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5522,828
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2862,042
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9013,046
Gravette, ArUsa 4,2572,645
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8862,415
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2161,998
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5952,234
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,3842,724
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8162,371
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,9042,426
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4842,787
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5622,213
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3032,053
Greenville, TxUsa 4,6522,891
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0072,490
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,0802,535
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,7892,354
Groton, CtUsa 3,0961,924
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0162,495
GuanareVenezuela 6,5544,073
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7654,204
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3003,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -