Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2873,907
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5624,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3503,946
YaoundeCameroon 8,5585,318
YokoCameroon 8,4155,229
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6751,662
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8101,746
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1641,966
YanjiChina 7,8024,848
YichangChina 9,0845,645
YinchuanChina 8,1705,077
YiningChina 7,1114,419
YariguiesColombia 6,8374,248
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4833,407
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3993,355
YazdIran 7,4994,660
YakushimaJapan 9,1875,709
YamagataJapan 8,2575,131
YamaguchiJapan 8,7655,447
YokkaichiJapan 8,6535,377
YokohamaJapan 8,5755,329
YonagoJapan 8,6165,354
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8476,119
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4637,123
YeMyanmar 10,5836,577
YolaNigeria 8,0394,996
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7085,411
YurimaguasPeru 8,2935,154
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2303,250
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2734,520
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9044,290
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3692,715
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0272,502
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,0892,541
York, PaUsa 3,3242,066
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2952,048
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4443,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -