Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,8434,874
TiranaAlbania 5,1443,196
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3593,951
TebessaAlgeria 5,2083,236
TimimounAlgeria 5,4943,414
TindoufAlgeria 5,3283,311
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3533,326
TrelewArgentina 12,2877,635
TucumanArgentina 10,4726,507
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7269,151
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7259,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6368,474
TibooburraAustralia 15,7149,765
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5149,019
TshaneBotswana 11,8507,364
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8425,494
TarauacaBrazil 8,4645,260
TauaBrazil 8,1805,083
TefeBrazil 7,8674,888
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4825,892
TeresinaBrazil 8,0555,006
TiriosBrazil 7,1984,473
TorresBrazil 10,7106,655
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5824,712
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7566,062
TriunfoBrazil 8,4105,226
TucuruiBrazil 7,8634,886
TuriacuBrazil 7,6624,761
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6351,016
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7112,306
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8741,786
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8761,787
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5841,606
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8861,793
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5771,601
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3672,714
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0131,872
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0151,873
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9071,807
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4091,497
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2961,427
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8647,373
TaiyuanChina 8,3305,177
TaoyuanChina 9,7776,076
TengchongChina 9,5175,914
TønderDenmark 3,4512,144
TylstrupDenmark 3,3162,061
TystofteDenmark 3,5312,194
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5433,445
TahrirEgypt 6,6564,136
TantaEgypt 6,6564,136
TallinEstonia 3,7412,325
TartuEstonia 3,9072,428
TampereFinland 3,5472,204
TurkuFinland 3,5622,213
ToulonFrance 4,3742,718
ToulouseFrance 4,1302,566
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5437,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6367,852
TchibanGabon 9,2325,737
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1593,827
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7982,360
TamaleGhana 7,4954,658
ThessalonikiGreece 5,3593,330
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6223,493
TimehriGuyana 6,7304,182
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3733,960
TelaHonduras 6,2013,854
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7526,681
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7526,681
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4528,359
TabrizIran 6,5674,081
TeheranIran 7,0024,351
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7024,165
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,1163,179
TarvisioItaly 4,3922,729
TermoliItaly 4,8723,028
TorinoItaly 4,2722,655
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2532,643
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1543,203
TrevicoItaly 4,9733,090
TrevisoItaly 4,4092,740
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4752,781
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2662,651
TabouIvory Coast 7,7934,843
TadotsuJapan 8,7425,432
TakadaJapan 8,4025,221
TakamatsuJapan 8,7375,429
TakayamaJapan 8,5145,291
TanegashimaJapan 9,1495,685
TatenoJapan 8,5035,284
TateyamaJapan 8,6235,359
TokushimaJapan 8,7625,445
TokyoJapan 8,5475,311
TomakomaiJapan 7,7654,825
TottoriJapan 8,6065,348
ToyamaJapan 8,4535,253
ToyookaJapan 8,5985,343
TsuJapan 8,6765,392
TsurugaJapan 8,5775,330
TsuyamaJapan 8,6545,378
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0253,744
TripoliLebanon 6,4984,038
TobrukLibya 6,2443,880
TripoliLibya 5,6953,539
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9272,440
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4247,721
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0158,088
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7107,898
ThyoloMalawi 11,6087,214
TawauMalaysia 12,0697,500
TessalitMali 6,4464,006
TimbuktuMali 6,6484,131
TombMali 6,6544,135
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1623,829
TacubayaMexico 6,1863,844
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8463,633
TarialanMongolia 6,8994,287
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9354,310
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1234,426
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5054,664
TangierMorocco 4,5952,855
TarfayaMorocco 5,1253,185
TazaMorocco 4,8222,996
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9636,191
TaungooMyanmar 10,1556,310
ThandweMyanmar 10,1596,313
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2978,884
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4789,618
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,61210,323
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8999,880
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6339,714
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7469,784
TemukaNew Zealand 16,36910,172
TimaruNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,16710,046
TahouaNiger 7,1624,450
TillaberyNiger 7,0854,403
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5275,299
TromsoNorway 2,8221,753
TrondheimNorway 2,8831,792
ThumraitOman 8,9455,559
TacnaPeru 9,5505,934
TarapotoPeru 8,3665,198
TrujilloPeru 8,5895,337
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3237,036
TorunPoland 4,0252,501
TimisoaraRomania 4,7912,977
TambovRussia 4,9583,081
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8624,264
TaraRussia 5,5923,475
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8563,018
TermezRussia 7,4074,603
TernejRussia 7,5384,684
TobolskRussia 5,3113,300
TomskRussia 5,8673,646
Tot’MaRussia 4,3622,710
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5412,822
TuapseRussia 5,6913,537
TuraRussia 5,2773,279
TurukhanskRussia 4,9483,075
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9994,970
TortosaSpain 4,3582,708
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8786,760
TokerSudan 8,1885,088
TartousSyria 6,4594,013
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7806,078
TaboraTanzania 10,3766,448
TakThailand 10,4306,481
TrangThailand 11,4647,124
TabligboTogo 7,8804,897
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0817,507
TunisTunisia 5,1613,207
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
TireeUk 2,6421,641
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9981,863
TernopilUkraine 4,6332,879
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1386,921
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3102,678
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1602,585
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3212,685
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5382,820
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7522,953
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7742,345
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9791,851
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,9572,459
Temple, TxUsa 4,9063,049
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,8112,990
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4892,789
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3892,106
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6442,264
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3592,087
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5762,844
Topeka, KsUsa 4,0352,507
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1231,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5712,841
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2992,050
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3323,313
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3332,692
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,3492,702
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,1051,929
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0514,382
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6584,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -