Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6794,772
BustAfghanistan 7,9024,910
BatnaAlgeria 5,0983,168
BecharAlgeria 5,1653,210
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9503,076
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3063,297
BiskraAlgeria 5,1673,211
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8743,650
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4018,949
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4869,002
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4969,008
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2158,834
ByrdAntarctica 16,84010,464
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7737,316
BarilocheArgentina 12,1117,526
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2967,020
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7079,760
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2569,480
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5599,047
BrestBelarus 4,3202,684
BrusselsBelgium 3,6052,240
Belize CityBelize 6,0303,747
BeninBenin 7,9384,933
BohiconBenin 7,8414,872
BermudaBermuda 3,9122,431
BageBrazil 10,9286,790
BambuiBrazil 9,6886,020
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8416,115
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3375,181
BarcelosBrazil 7,5884,715
BarraBrazil 8,7185,417
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0835,023
BarreirasBrazil 8,8235,483
BelémBrazil 7,6164,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6946,024
BelterraBrazil 7,7374,808
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4905,276
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6346,608
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9585,567
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2115,724
BrevesBrazil 7,6354,744
BurgasBulgaria 5,3643,333
BurundiBurundi 10,0436,241
BatouriCameroon 8,6095,350
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2931,425
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1572,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Banff, AbCanada 3,7392,323
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6881,670
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6371,017
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6992,299
Bissett, MbCanada 2,8981,801
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7191,690
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Brandon, MbCanada 3,1771,974
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2482,018
Broughton Island, NtCanada 440273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2962,670
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0041,867
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9122,431
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2521,400
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7895,462
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3685,200
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6417,855
BeijingChina 8,1015,034
BarranquillaColombia 6,4293,995
Benito SalasColombia 7,3074,541
BogotáColombia 7,0974,410
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2862,663
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1945,713
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3635,818
BaniDominican Republic 5,5433,445
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5633,457
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4803,405
BahariyaEgypt 6,8094,231
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8304,244
BiarritzFrance 4,0202,498
BordeauxFrance 3,9282,441
BrestFrance 3,4362,135
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0387,481
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0367,479
BitamGabon 8,7385,430
BanjulGambia 6,5394,064
BerlinGermany 3,8492,392
BrockenGermany 3,7912,356
BokeGuinea 6,8614,264
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7384,187
BudapestHungary 4,5352,818
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5492,827
BangaloreIndia 10,2966,398
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8946,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7596,064
BikanerIndia 8,5695,325
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6767,877
BabolsarIran 6,9494,318
Bandar AbbasIran 8,0575,007
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7524,196
Bandar LengehIran 8,0695,014
BirjandIran 7,5834,712
BushehrIran 7,6624,761
BaghdadIraq 6,9684,330
BasraIraq 7,3794,586
BelmulletIreland 2,6911,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8791,789
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0313,126
BergamoItaly 4,2992,672
BolognaItaly 4,4742,780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2972,670
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1413,195
BrindisiItaly 5,1283,187
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5694,703
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5214,674
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6384,125
BeirutLebanon 6,5474,068
BenghaziLibya 6,0623,767
BirzaiLithuania 4,0122,493
BitolaMacedonia 5,2393,256
BlantyreMalawi 11,5507,177
BvumbweMalawi 11,5787,195
BintuluMalaysia 12,1457,547
BamakoMali 6,9024,289
Bko-SMali 6,9154,297
BougounMali 7,0484,380
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4553,390
BaitagMongolia 7,1024,414
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7754,210
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0194,362
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3334,557
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4314,617
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2564,509
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2024,475
BulganMongolia 7,0024,351
BhamawMyanmar 9,5855,957
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0009,942
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8169,828
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5034,041
BilmaNiger 7,0904,406
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2754,521
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6051,619
BergenNorway 2,8781,788
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8801,790
BjornoyaNorway 2,6011,616
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7961,737
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8221,754
BadinPakistan 8,7785,455
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3625,196
BalakotPakistan 7,8994,909
BarkhanPakistan 8,2565,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,7344,185
BascoPhilippines 10,2916,395
BialystokPoland 4,2112,617
BejaPortugal 4,2892,665
BragancaPortugal 3,9642,463
BistritaRomania 4,8032,984
BucharestRomania 5,1143,178
BajkitRussia 5,5103,424
BarabinskRussia 5,8443,632
BarnaulRussia 6,1613,828
BerezovoRussia 4,6642,898
BiserRussia 5,0113,114
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9804,338
BogdarinRussia 6,4764,024
BogucanyRussia 5,8783,653
BomnakRussia 6,4864,030
BorRussia 5,4243,371
BorzjaRussia 6,9414,313
BratskRussia 6,1623,829
BelgradeSerbia 4,8473,012
BoSierra Leone 7,2744,520
BontheSierra Leone 7,2964,534
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3942,731
BerberaSomalia 9,3165,789
BusanSouth Korea 8,6665,385
BadajozSpain 4,2452,638
BarcelonaSpain 4,3802,722
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0382,509
BabanusaSudan 8,4795,269
BaselSwitzerland 4,0352,508
BernSwitzerland 4,0892,541
BangkokThailand 10,8026,712
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7826,700
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3886,455
BizerteTunisia 5,1023,170
BalikesirTurkey 5,6593,516
BursaTurkey 5,6533,513
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2044,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7501,709
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8191,752
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8181,751
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1951,986
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3382,074
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4092,118
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,3613,331
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,9393,069
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4022,114
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6182,248
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6192,249
Batesville, MsUsa 4,3472,701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7542,954
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0942,544
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6722,282
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9661,843
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1993,230
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6062,241
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2403,256
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6682,901
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7751,725
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8212,375
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8742,407
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2021,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9182,435
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0631,904
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2852,663
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1433,196
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4972,173
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7102,305
Blackville, ScUsa 4,1432,575
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2452,638
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5012,797
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1431,953
Boerne, TxUsa 5,0923,164
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4582,770
Booneville, MsUsa 4,2312,629
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1621,965
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9281,819
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1991,988
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9042,426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8702,405
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9673,087
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1041,929
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2962,670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8492,392
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0131,872
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4482,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0172,496
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5542,830
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4443,383
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9432,450
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3413,319
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5192,187
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4142,121
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0641,904
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,7372,944
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7512,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6952,296
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7531,711
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5802,846
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3094,542
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3723,960
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4323,997
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7207,283
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7347,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -