Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0033,730
In SalahAlgeria 5,7883,597
InnsbruckAustria 4,2252,625
IbiriteBrazil 9,7026,029
IguatuBrazil 8,2325,116
IlheusBrazil 9,1685,697
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0745,017
IndaialBrazil 10,4416,488
IpameriBrazil 9,4245,856
IraiBrazil 10,4666,504
IreceBrazil 8,7535,439
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9055,533
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8014,848
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9204,922
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4715,885
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8506,121
ItapevaBrazil 10,1146,285
ItirucuBrazil 9,0005,593
ItuacuBrazil 9,0375,616
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9256,167
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6581,652
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,544960
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Iqaluit, NtCanada 773481
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,9901,236
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8246,105
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4497,115
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7808,563
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3853,346
IzobambaEcuador 7,7334,805
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7294,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4644,017
IoanninaGreece 5,3443,321
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,322822
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2055,720
IranshahrIran 8,2215,108
IstranaItaly 4,4032,736
IidaJapan 8,5805,332
IizukaJapan 8,8245,483
IrakoJapan 8,6845,396
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8536,123
IrozakiJapan 8,6755,390
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8646,130
IshinomakiJapan 8,2295,114
IwamizawaJapan 7,6974,783
IzuharaJapan 8,7665,447
IrbidJordan 6,6884,156
IfraneMorocco 4,8483,012
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,69410,374
IlorinNigeria 7,8004,847
InchonNorth Korea 8,4045,223
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3731,474
IslamabadPakistan 7,9724,954
IquitosPeru 8,0174,982
IloiloPhilippines 11,3757,069
IasiRomania 4,9323,065
IcaRussia 6,1753,838
IlirnejRussia 4,7442,948
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7164,173
IrkutskRussia 6,6324,121
Ivdel’Russia 4,8513,014
IbizaSpain 4,5842,849
IspartaTurkey 5,9523,699
IstanbulTurkey 5,5793,467
IzmirTurkey 5,7413,567
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6322,878
IzmailUkraine 5,1513,201
Imperial, NeUsa 4,0982,546
Independence, KsUsa 4,2562,645
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8241,755
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,6312,256
Indianola, IaUsa 3,7812,350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0281,882
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6272,875
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,6022,238
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,0531,897
IsokaZambia 10,8826,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -