Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7534,818
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9584,945
KhostAfghanistan 7,9014,910
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5234,675
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3648,926
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9829,931
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4102,741
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3113,922
KandiBenin 7,4614,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5301,572
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5321,573
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Kenora, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8701,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2772,036
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5201,566
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,234767
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6481,646
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4534,631
KashiChina 7,4424,625
KunmingChina 9,6005,966
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5685,946
KhargaEgypt 7,1674,454
KosseirEgypt 7,2604,512
KajaaniFinland 3,4802,162
KuopioFinland 3,5842,227
KuusamoFinland 3,4102,119
KarlsruheGermany 3,9402,449
KasselGermany 3,7832,351
KonstanzGermany 4,0942,544
KumasiGhana 7,7524,817
KalamataGreece 5,6503,511
KerkiraGreece 5,3133,302
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7703,585
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12578
Kap TobinGreenland 1,322821
KankanGuinea 7,0964,410
KindiaGuinea 7,0164,360
KissidougouGuinea 7,1734,457
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4155,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0396,238
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0406,239
KeszthelyHungary 4,5272,813
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6631,033
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5775,952
KotaIndia 8,9495,561
KozhikodeIndia 10,4206,475
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6998,513
KermanIran 7,7694,828
KermanshahIran 6,9744,333
Khoram AbadIran 7,1114,419
KilkennyIreland 2,9451,830
KingstonJamaica 5,6983,541
KagoshimaJapan 9,0575,628
KanazawaJapan 8,4705,263
KaruizawaJapan 8,4835,271
KatsuuraJapan 8,6015,345
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5755,329
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4994,660
KobeJapan 8,6885,399
KochiJapan 8,8235,482
KofuJapan 8,5595,318
KumagayaJapan 8,4995,281
KumamotoJapan 8,9175,541
KumejimaJapan 9,6445,993
KureJapan 8,7535,439
KushiroJapan 7,6964,783
KutchanJapan 7,7404,810
KyotoJapan 8,6505,375
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6294,119
KitaleKenya 9,8466,119
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5234,675
KufraLibya 6,9774,336
KaunasLithuania 4,0852,539
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9012,424
KybartaiLithuania 4,0642,525
KarongaMalawi 10,9196,785
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6627,247
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8707,376
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9837,446
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7687,313
KuantanMalaysia 11,9417,420
KuchingMalaysia 12,3037,645
KayesMali 6,5974,099
KeniebaMali 6,7714,208
KidalMali 6,6434,128
KitaMali 6,8074,230
KoutiaMali 7,0174,361
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9716,818
KisinevMoldova 5,0033,109
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2604,512
KhatgalMongolia 6,7794,212
KhovdMongolia 6,9004,288
KhujirtMongolia 7,2014,474
KhutagMongolia 6,9284,305
KenitraMorocco 4,7112,927
KalewaMyanmar 9,6435,992
KathaMyanmar 9,5795,953
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1756,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0386,238
KengtungMyanmar 9,9556,186
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3675,821
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9597,431
KathmanduNepal 8,9465,559
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2068,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,09310,001
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5859,685
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9039,882
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7339,776
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5509,663
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7609,794
KanoNigeria 7,5884,715
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3725,202
KarasjokNorway 3,0521,897
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7511,710
KristiansandNorway 3,1561,961
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7941,736
KhasabOman 8,1555,068
KarachiPakistan 8,6955,403
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6895,400
KhanpurPakistan 8,4165,230
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3665,199
KororPalau 11,7307,289
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4202,747
KlodzkoPoland 4,1692,590
KoszalinPoland 3,8232,376
KrakowPoland 4,3372,695
KalakanRussia 6,4203,989
KaliningradRussia 3,9642,463
KamenskoeRussia 5,2673,273
KandalaksaRussia 3,4302,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6572,273
KazanRussia 4,9663,086
KemRussia 3,6732,282
KerchRussia 5,4603,393
KhabarovskRussia 7,1554,447
KirenskRussia 6,0673,770
KirovRussia 4,7102,927
KljuciRussia 6,0143,737
KolpasevRussia 5,6373,503
KorfRussia 5,4963,415
KostromaRussia 4,4902,790
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1012,548
KotlasRussia 4,3822,723
KrasnodarRussia 5,6053,483
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6803,530
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1583,205
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0663,769
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0971,924
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2403,256
KurganRussia 5,5003,418
KurskRussia 4,8553,017
KyraRussia 7,0044,352
KigaliRwanda 9,9406,177
KoldaSenegal 6,6494,132
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1074,417
KosiceSlovakia 4,5232,811
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4547,739
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0475,001
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9706,817
KadugliSudan 8,5965,341
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9214,922
KassalaSudan 8,4315,239
KhartoumSudan 8,2515,127
KostiSudan 8,5035,284
KalmarSweden 3,6302,256
KaresuandoSweden 3,0151,873
KarlstadSweden 3,2842,041
KristianstadSweden 3,5862,229
KamishliSyria 6,4664,018
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7506,680
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0576,871
Khon KaenThailand 10,5416,551
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8686,754
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6936,645
KairouanTunisia 5,2693,274
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2353,875
KarsTurkey 6,1973,851
KastamonuTurkey 5,7383,566
KayseriTurkey 6,0643,768
KonyaTurkey 6,0163,738
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4474,628
KinlossUk 2,6981,676
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0203,119
KievUkraine 4,7572,956
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2743,277
KirovogradUkraine 4,9963,105
KlepininoUkraine 5,3463,322
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0733,152
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4412,760
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0823,158
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3482,080
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9392,448
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9802,473
Keene, NhUsa 2,8821,791
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4272,129
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5312,816
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0973,168
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1802,598
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6972,919
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4332,755
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8812,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8272,999
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9642,463
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6422,885
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1392,572
KabompoZambia 10,8796,760
KabweZambia 11,1466,926
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1426,924
KafirondaZambia 10,9426,799
KaomaZambia 11,0276,852
KasamaZambia 10,8276,728
KasempaZambia 10,9426,799
KawambwaZambia 10,6976,647
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -