Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3773,963
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0733,153
DavisAntarctica 18,02411,201
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3578,922
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9448,665
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5388,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8879,872
DhakaBangladesh 9,5135,911
D’UccleBelgium 3,6052,240
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5095,909
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0475,622
DouradosBrazil 9,9166,162
DoualaCameroon 8,4695,263
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8701,162
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0751,911
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9821,232
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 757470
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2731,412
Dryden, OnCanada 2,8851,793
DuianChina 8,2895,151
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9463,074
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1225,668
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4193,368
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5513,450
DabaaEgypt 6,5214,052
DakhlaEgypt 7,0954,409
DijonFrance 3,9522,456
DresdenGermany 3,9852,476
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,588987
DebrecenHungary 4,6482,888
DalatangiIceland 1,7841,108
DaltonganjIndia 9,3045,782
DarbhangaIndia 9,1255,670
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1915,712
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1925,712
DumkaIndia 9,3635,819
DwarkaIndia 9,0225,606
DezfulIran 7,2344,495
DublinIreland 2,9191,814
DecimomannuItaly 4,8633,022
DobbiacoItaly 4,3122,679
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6484,753
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7114,170
DagorettiKenya 10,1606,313
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1102,554
DedzaMalawi 11,3817,072
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5864,714
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0234,364
DaweiMyanmar 10,7166,659
De BiltNetherlands 3,5292,193
De KooyNetherlands 3,4412,138
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4362,135
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7819,807
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,25910,104
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,56910,296
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0601,902
DalbandinPakistan 8,1795,083
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0925,029
DirPakistan 7,7684,827
DroshPakistan 7,7274,802
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7706,693
DohaQatar 8,0715,015
DorohoiRomania 4,8062,987
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0472,515
DudinkaRussia 4,5472,826
DzardzanRussia 4,9283,062
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9114,916
DakarSenegal 6,3753,962
DaruSierra Leone 7,3004,536
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8247,969
DamazinSudan 8,7195,418
DongolaSudan 7,7994,846
DamascusSyria 6,6314,120
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6304,120
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5944,097
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3184,548
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8356,733
DjerbaTunisia 5,5023,419
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3423,941
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7231,692
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9351,824
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1003,169
DonetskUkraine 5,2623,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2195,107
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0982,547
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5892,230
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7092,926
Danville, IlUsa 3,6632,276
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9892,479
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1662,589
David City, NeUsa 3,8772,409
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5472,204
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2792,659
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5312,816
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,1673,211
Decatur, IlUsa 3,6982,298
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,2173,242
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4982,174
Delphine, InUsa 3,5272,192
Denton, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3362,694
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,7152,308
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7542,954
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,2902,045
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2792,038
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0452,513
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1852,601
Dixon, IlUsa 3,5332,195
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3342,693
Dover, DeUsa 3,4042,115
Dover, TnUsa 4,0732,531
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8393,007
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,5182,186
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,1431,953
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Durham, NhUsa 2,8591,777
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4733,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -