Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4673,397
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3393,318
EsquelArgentina 12,3077,648
EzeizaArgentina 11,3227,036
East SaleAustralia 16,55410,287
Esperance (po)Australia 16,32210,143
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32210,143
EssendonAustralia 16,56210,292
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0146,223
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8396,735
EspinosaBrazil 9,1515,687
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6301,635
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4722,157
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4372,136
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4472,142
Edson, AbCanada 3,5742,221
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2622,648
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3251,445
Estevan, SkCanada 3,3672,093
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1822,598
Eureka, NtCanada 1,7221,070
ErlianChina 7,6584,759
El CaranoColombia 7,0304,368
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6892,292
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5133,426
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4713,400
El ArishEgypt 6,7494,194
El TorEgypt 7,0264,366
ErfurtGermany 3,8772,409
EssenGermany 3,6672,278
EsfahanIran 7,3374,559
EilatIsrael 6,9484,318
EsashiJapan 7,8604,884
EldoretKenya 9,9096,158
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0034,352
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8723,027
EeldeNetherlands 3,5032,177
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,24710,096
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,5234,053
EnuguNigeria 8,1265,050
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4816,513
EvoraPortugal 4,2342,631
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2584,510
EkimcanRussia 6,6584,137
Elat’MaRussia 4,7762,968
ElistaRussia 5,6803,530
ErbogacenRussia 5,6823,531
EssejRussia 4,8453,011
Ed DueimSudan 8,4045,222
El FasherSudan 8,1385,057
El GeneinaSudan 8,0274,988
El ObeidSudan 8,3975,218
El ShowakSudan 8,5145,291
En NahudSudan 8,3665,199
EdirneTurkey 5,4043,358
ErzincanTurkey 6,1363,813
ErzurumTurkey 6,1793,839
EskisehirTurkey 5,7553,577
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9234,302
EntebbeUganda 9,8346,111
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8331,760
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8961,800
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0761,912
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3362,695
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5731,599
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7392,324
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,1942,606
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,1873,223
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5202,187
Elko, NvUsa 4,6992,920
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,1342,569
Elmira, NyUsa 3,0941,923
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8052,986
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6981,677
Erie, PaUsa 3,1961,986
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,0562,521
Eugene, OrUsa 4,7122,928
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,2332,630
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0663,148
Eureka, SdUsa 3,5382,198
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4482,764
Evansville, InUsa 3,8462,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -