Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9316,793
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7016,649
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1626,936
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2488,233
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1606,314
RosarioArgentina 11,1206,910
RichmondAustralia 15,9819,931
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
RecifeBrazil 8,4745,266
RemansoBrazil 8,5665,323
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6285,361
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0306,233
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3516,432
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4385,865
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5822,226
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8151,749
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3282,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3322,071
Resolute, NtCanada 1,6881,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3061,433
RuoqiangChina 7,7964,845
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4904,033
RandersDenmark 3,3792,100
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5063,422
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3893,349
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4477,113
RumipambaEcuador 7,8054,850
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9374,311
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0814,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8494,256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9084,293
RostockGermany 3,6512,269
RhodesGreece 5,9783,715
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6351,016
ReykhólarIceland 1,407874
ReykjavíkIceland 1,479919
RamsarIran 6,8554,260
RashtIran 6,7734,209
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0131,873
RadicofaniItaly 4,6472,888
Resia PassItaly 4,2352,632
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5782,845
RivoltoItaly 4,4172,745
Rolle PassItaly 4,3322,692
RomeItaly 4,7682,963
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7712,965
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4492,765
RumoiJapan 7,6174,733
RigaLatvia 3,9192,435
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0132,494
RodriguesMauritius 13,1828,191
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6984,162
RabatMorocco 4,7302,939
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3836,452
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1406,923
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9839,932
RangioraNew Zealand 16,22510,082
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5389,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5689,674
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,56410,293
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5749,678
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4649,610
RivasNicaragua 6,6194,113
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4615,257
RebolyRussia 3,6262,253
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4203,368
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9314,928
RagaSudan 8,6795,393
RashadSudan 8,5655,323
RenkSudan 8,6535,377
RumbekSudan 9,0235,607
RanongThailand 11,1746,943
Roi EtThailand 10,6016,587
RizeTurkey 6,0463,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1394,436
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0643,147
RomnyUkraine 4,8393,007
RovnoUkraine 4,5582,832
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2045,098
RochaUruguay 11,2797,009
Racine, WiUsa 3,3802,101
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8092,367
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,8532,395
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,8532,394
Reading, PaUsa 3,2602,026
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0443,134
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0072,490
Redding, CaUsa 5,0133,115
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4133,364
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,9993,106
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5272,192
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5982,236
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5982,236
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6882,292
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0151,874
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6622,276
Rockford, IlUsa 3,4802,163
Rockville, InUsa 3,6292,255
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,7212,312
Rome, GaUsa 4,1852,601
Roseau, MnUsa 3,0941,923
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8072,987
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9613,083
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Rushville, IlUsa 3,7692,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -