Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,5034,662
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3413,940
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3283,932
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1035,035
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,6881,049
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4651,532
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8812,412
QuinteroChile 11,2196,972
QingdaoChina 8,5505,313
QiqiharChina 7,3014,537
QuitoEcuador 7,7104,791
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,54410,281
QuettaPakistan 8,1235,048
Quanah, TxUsa 4,6722,903
Quitman, GaUsa 4,4712,778
Quang TriVietnam 10,5786,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -