Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6327,849
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8606,749
ParanaArgentina 10,9936,831
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7486,679
PehuajoArgentina 11,4537,117
PergaminoArgentina 11,2276,977
PigeArgentina 11,6487,238
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9996,835
PosadasArgentina 10,4886,517
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4396,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1776,946
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3807,072
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0629,981
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8089,202
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6922,294
ParakouBenin 7,6344,744
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6045,347
ParacatuBrazil 9,3755,826
ParanaBrazil 8,8525,501
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2906,394
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6365,988
ParintinsBrazil 7,7404,810
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8434,874
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5856,578
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5305,922
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4095,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5805,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2795,766
PeixeBrazil 8,7935,464
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5545,315
PicosBrazil 8,2875,150
PiraiBrazil 9,9946,210
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2145,726
PompeuBrazil 9,6075,970
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9506,183
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6374,746
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3636,440
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4595,256
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7836,701
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6455,372
PosseBrazil 9,0315,612
PlevenBulgaria 5,1573,204
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2813,281
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1156,907
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3992,112
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,509938
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0672,527
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7121,685
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9201,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6351,638
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1761,353
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2922,667
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1061,930
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1351,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8152,371
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1062,552
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1641,966
ParronChile 11,3467,051
Puerto AysenChile 12,5957,827
Puerto MonttChile 12,1637,558
Punta ArenasChile 13,4158,336
PingbianChina 9,0345,614
PeralesColombia 7,1444,439
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8404,250
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,7504,194
PragueCzech Republic 4,0972,546
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5923,475
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4413,381
PoloDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3843,346
PichilingueEcuador 7,8314,867
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8454,875
PuyoEcuador 7,8464,876
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6604,139
ParisFrance 3,6932,295
PerpignanFrance 4,2772,658
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,36710,171
Port-GentilGabon 8,9195,542
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,0485,001
PotsdamGermany 3,8462,390
PatrasGreece 5,5243,432
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,181734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 924574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6653,521
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5633,457
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1563,825
PecsHungary 4,6402,883
PambanIndia 10,7406,674
PuneIndia 9,5855,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4037,707
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4567,740
PadovaItaly 4,4182,745
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3122,680
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1703,213
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1543,203
PantelleriaItaly 5,2383,255
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4062,738
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8523,015
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6612,896
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7962,980
PiacenzaItaly 4,3712,716
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5142,805
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5262,812
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8873,037
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0363,130
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7942,979
PrizziItaly 5,2133,239
PakseLaos 10,7366,672
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7197,282
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9778,064
PlaisanceMauritius 13,0168,089
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4127,091
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,0233,121
PatheinMyanmar 10,3536,433
PutaoMyanmar 9,2555,751
PyiMyanmar 10,1416,302
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2128,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8119,825
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2763,900
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2735,141
PohangNorth Korea 8,5625,321
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2315,115
PadidanPakistan 8,5205,294
PanjgurPakistan 8,3685,200
ParachinarPakistan 7,8514,879
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,5225,296
PeshawarPakistan 7,8854,900
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4318,346
PilarParaguay 10,4406,488
PiscoPeru 9,1585,691
PiuraPeru 8,3035,159
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9355,552
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4667,125
PoznanPoland 4,0052,489
PrzemyslPoland 4,4872,788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0652,526
PortalegrePortugal 4,1822,599
Porto Portugal 3,9532,457
PavelecRussia 4,7892,976
PecoraRussia 4,3462,701
PermRussia 4,9843,097
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3993,976
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9082,429
PjatigorskRussia 5,8533,637
PoronajskRussia 7,0224,363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4703,399
Providenja BayRussia 4,6422,885
PskovRussia 4,0172,496
PodorSenegal 6,2493,883
PopradSlovakia 4,4472,763
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0098,084
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2837,633
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5752,843
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8926,769
Port SudanSudan 8,0495,002
ParamariboSuriname 6,7944,222
PiteňSweden 3,1801,976
PalmyraSyria 6,5934,097
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0577,492
PhetchabunThailand 10,5166,535
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4606,500
PhraeThailand 10,3126,408
PhuketThailand 11,3997,083
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3687,064
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7816,700
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9956,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2893,908
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2772,036
PoltavaUkraine 4,9913,101
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0936,893
PradoUruguay 11,3227,036
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3367,044
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7652,340
Pana, IlUsa 3,7632,338
Paoli, InUsa 3,6982,298
Paris, IlUsa 3,6632,276
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,2512,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6782,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2102,616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5332,817
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3032,674
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,9572,459
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3762,720
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,6222,872
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6552,271
Perry, OkUsa 4,3952,731
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2912,045
Philo, OhUsa 3,4672,154
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2573,267
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,7062,303
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,3922,730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1991,988
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5782,223
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3602,088
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1421,952
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9701,846
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1762,595
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3632,711
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1991,988
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,5972,235
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2882,664
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3452,700
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9053,048
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1661,968
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3452,700
Portage, WiUsa 3,2972,049
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7751,724
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5472,826
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4702,156
Prescott, ArUsa 4,4512,766
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0642,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5112,182
Princeton, InUsa 3,8672,403
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0041,867
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,4652,775
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9024,289
PetaukeZambia 11,2466,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -