Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2412,636
LuandaAngola 9,9426,178
LuenaAngola 10,5156,534
La PlataArgentina 11,3377,045
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9516,183
La RiojaArgentina 10,7686,691
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2697,003
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1318,160
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2066,342
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91810,513
LavertonAustralia 16,57910,302
LearmonthAustralia 14,9719,303
LongreachAustralia 15,0189,332
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0179,332
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Low HeadAustralia 16,87610,487
LinzAustria 4,2612,648
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6191,627
LerwickUk 2,6191,627
La PazBolivia 9,3575,814
LavrasBrazil 9,8316,109
LencoisBrazil 8,8975,529
LinharesBrazil 9,6676,007
LondrinaBrazil 10,0466,242
LomBulgaria 5,0593,144
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9581,838
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7551,712
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4181,503
Langara, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4711,536
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,7492,330
London, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 918571
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6401,640
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0852,538
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0453,135
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8716,756
LanzhouChina 8,4015,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8725,513
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0634,389
LimonCosta Rica 6,7054,166
LarnacaCyprus 6,3643,955
LimassolCyprus 6,3583,951
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8196,723
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1966,336
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3272,068
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5093,423
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4433,383
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5153,427
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3763,341
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7064,789
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1485,063
LuxorEgypt 7,2404,499
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4604,015
Laucala BayFiji 13,4558,361
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7482,329
Le MansFrance 3,6802,287
LilleFrance 3,5712,219
LyonFrance 4,0872,540
LambarnGabon 8,9795,580
LastourvilleGabon 9,0905,649
LibrevilleGabon 8,8255,484
LeipzigGermany 3,9032,425
LindenbergGermany 3,9072,428
LamiaGreece 5,4913,412
LarissaGreece 5,4203,368
LemnosGreece 5,5113,424
LimnosGreece 5,5153,427
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6643,520
LabeGuinea 6,8994,287
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4215,233
La CeibaHonduras 6,1823,842
La MesaHonduras 6,2433,879
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0485,001
LudhianaIndia 8,3475,187
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3943,352
LatinaItaly 4,8242,998
LatronicoItaly 5,0983,168
LecceItaly 5,1773,217
LodwarKenya 9,6596,002
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1556,310
LiepajaLatvia 3,8362,384
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9582,460
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7912,355
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,1643,209
LabuanMalaysia 11,9347,416
LuqaMalta 5,4413,381
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8453,632
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,1143,799
LashioMyanmar 9,7426,054
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0699,985
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8569,853
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26210,106
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9289,898
LagosNigeria 7,9504,940
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9231,817
LillehammerNorway 3,0451,892
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2275,112
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9286,169
LimaPeru 8,9845,583
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1076,902
LisbonPortugal 4,1692,591
LeninbadRussia 7,1804,462
LevsiRussia 5,0973,167
LungiSierra Leone 7,1584,448
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4732,780
LanzaroteSpain 4,9993,106
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0832,537
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2162,620
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2362,632
LatakiaSyria 6,3903,971
LampangThailand 10,2846,391
LoeiThailand 10,4146,472
Lop BuriThailand 10,6866,640
LomeTogo 7,9154,918
LeemingUk 3,0521,896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6191,627
London, EnglandUk 3,3442,078
London-GatwickUk 3,3722,096
LynehamUk 3,2682,031
L’VovUkraine 4,5362,819
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9793,094
LozovajaUkraine 5,1263,186
LubnyUkraine 4,8923,040
LuckUkraine 4,5212,809
LuganskUkraine 5,2733,277
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3942,109
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,6692,280
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8082,988
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8593,019
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5482,826
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7941,736
Laketown, UtUsa 4,3802,722
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0812,536
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,9413,070
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4742,159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2062,614
Langdon, NdUsa 3,1771,974
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2202,623
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,3513,325
Larned, KsUsa 4,2722,655
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,4322,754
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1303,188
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4302,131
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,0182,497
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8591,777
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6622,276
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0442,513
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,9802,473
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,1991,988
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8642,401
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,8852,414
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,1442,575
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6512,269
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2322,630
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7311,697
Lexington, MoUsa 3,9802,473
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6242,252
Libby, MtUsa 3,9872,477
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9022,425
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4562,148
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,4552,147
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3492,703
Llano, TxUsa 4,9783,094
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,1392,572
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4803,406
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4613,394
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,4803,405
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9013,045
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7752,346
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7732,345
Louisville, MsUsa 4,4172,745
Loup City, NeUsa 3,9482,453
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8182,994
Luling, TxUsa 5,0633,146
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0302,504
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6652,278
LivingstoneZambia 11,3787,071
LundaziZambia 11,1276,915
LusakaZambia 11,2456,988
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2346,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -