Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,22910,085
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5488,419
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8689,861
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1278,779
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5129,639
WoomeraAustralia 15,9769,927
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2888,879
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7151,066
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0601,901
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5612,213
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7552,333
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9511,834
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2622,027
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,0621,903
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,1951,986
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1923,848
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4185,231
WajimaJapan 8,3795,207
WakamatsuJapan 8,3475,187
WakayamaJapan 8,7405,431
WakkanaiJapan 7,4544,632
WajirKenya 9,9936,210
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4427,110
WindhoekNamibia 11,5127,154
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6029,695
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5409,657
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8759,865
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4349,591
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7449,783
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5469,660
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9149,889
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7969,816
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9409,906
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4639,609
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5899,687
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5039,634
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30410,131
WintonNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5099,638
WarsawPoland 4,2022,611
WroclawPoland 4,1222,562
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2145,105
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4135,228
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5694,703
WauSudan 8,8595,505
WaddingtonUk 3,1891,982
Waco, TxUsa 4,8493,013
Wake IslandUsa 9,8646,130
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,2132,618
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7992,361
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0462,514
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3222,686
Walnut, IlUsa 3,5332,195
Warren, OhUsa 3,3332,071
Warren, PaUsa 3,1701,970
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8702,405
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4472,142
Washington, IaUsa 3,7062,303
Washington, InUsa 3,7312,318
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,3472,701
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8771,788
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5092,181
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3752,097
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6022,238
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4012,735
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,5212,810
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1762,595
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,7542,954
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4212,748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4372,136
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2982,049
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8262,999
West Point, GaUsa 4,2902,666
West Point, NyUsa 3,1421,952
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8352,383
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5952,234
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,6572,894
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2462,639
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1722,592
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1501,957
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6422,263
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6752,284
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1901,982
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,4892,168
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2982,049
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3242,065
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9582,459
Windsor, IlUsa 3,7992,361
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6162,247
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5162,185
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7792,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,1991,988
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0682,528
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0463,136
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9622,462
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4832,164
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3822,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -