Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5524,693
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4943,414
HuamboAngola 10,4516,495
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5989,071
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,04710,593
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,05710,599
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7359,157
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5272,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8462,390
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5471,583
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5211,567
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0761,911
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,558968
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9781,850
Hope, BcCanada 4,1572,583
HaikouChina 10,2566,373
HailarChina 7,0834,402
HamiChina 7,4984,659
HetanChina 7,7974,845
HavanaCuba 5,2833,283
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4743,402
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4833,407
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5143,427
HelwanEgypt 6,7634,202
HurguadaEgypt 7,1354,434
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2531,400
HelsinkiFinland 3,6812,287
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6822,288
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7347,292
HamburgGermany 3,6082,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6072,242
HannoverGermany 3,6932,295
HelgolandGermany 3,4702,157
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1622,586
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9563,701
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4795,269
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4305,238
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7611,095
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8476,119
HaifaIsrael 6,6264,117
HaboroJapan 7,5704,704
HachijojimaJapan 8,8315,487
HachinoheJapan 7,9964,969
HagiJapan 8,7375,429
HakodateJapan 7,8604,884
HamadaJapan 8,6815,394
HamamatsuJapan 8,6665,385
HikoneJapan 8,6185,355
HimejiJapan 8,6765,392
HiradoJapan 8,8585,505
HirooJapan 7,7834,836
HiroshimaJapan 8,7355,428
HitaJapan 8,8605,506
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9835,582
HunLibya 6,1653,831
HomboriMali 6,8474,255
HomalinMyanmar 9,4745,887
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4156,472
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,13810,028
HighbankNew Zealand 16,28510,120
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,23310,088
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
HororataNew Zealand 16,27310,112
HyderabadPakistan 8,6835,396
HuanucoPeru 8,7335,426
HelPoland 3,9012,424
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1544,445
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0483,137
HatangaRussia 4,4672,776
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2332,630
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0136,222
HailSaudi Arabia 7,4394,623
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4672,776
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1418,166
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3435,184
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9674,951
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,1386,921
HalaibSudan 7,7584,821
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4125,227
HudeibaSudan 8,1115,040
HaparandaSweden 3,2432,015
HarnosandSweden 3,2352,010
HamaSyria 6,4724,022
HassakahSyria 6,5014,040
Hua HinThailand 10,9166,784
HakkariTurkey 6,5184,050
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1521,959
HersonUkraine 5,1873,223
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6972,919
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0623,145
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7751,725
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2982,049
Hart, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0111,871
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7492,330
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3202,684
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9462,452
Hays, KsUsa 4,1732,593
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2193,243
Hebron, NeUsa 4,0352,507
Helena, MtUsa 3,9942,482
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0371,887
Henderson, NcUsa 3,7752,346
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,9902,480
Hermit, CoUsa 4,5972,856
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2622,648
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4262,750
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5912,231
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2732,034
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,7992,361
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3582,086
Holly, CoUsa 4,3922,729
Homer, AkUsa 4,4392,759
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6042,240
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9672,465
Horton, KsUsa 3,9722,468
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9462,452
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6172,248
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Houma, LaUsa 4,8293,001
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9503,076
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6542,270
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1732,593
Huron, SdUsa 3,6182,248
HanoiVietnam 10,0866,268
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2236,974
HarareZimbabwe 11,6137,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -