Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8192,995
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0053,731
OranArgentina 10,0576,250
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9189,270
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5869,686
OstendeBelgium 3,5052,178
ObidosBrazil 7,6584,759
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1654,452
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,7301,696
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,7311,697
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0717,501
OdenseDenmark 3,4822,164
OtavaloEcuador 7,6624,761
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6058,455
OuluFinland 3,3492,081
OroomiehIran 6,5614,077
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7382,945
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2484,504
ObihiroJapan 7,7164,795
OfunatoJapan 8,1555,068
OitaJapan 8,8675,510
OkayamaJapan 8,6995,405
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5195,915
OmaezakiJapan 8,6795,393
OmuJapan 7,5344,682
OnahamaJapan 8,3975,218
OsakaJapan 8,6885,399
OshimaJapan 8,6545,378
OtaruJapan 7,7074,789
OwaseJapan 8,7535,439
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0403,132
OujoaMorocco 4,8493,013
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1328,782
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8109,825
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,45010,222
OphirNew Zealand 16,51810,265
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5259,647
OtautauNew Zealand 16,68310,367
OcotalNicaragua 6,3973,975
OrlandNorway 2,8311,759
OsloNorway 3,1381,950
OhotskRussia 5,9023,668
OkhotskRussia 5,9023,668
OlekminskRussia 5,8473,634
OlenekRussia 4,9173,055
OmskRussia 5,7593,579
OnegaRussia 3,8732,406
OrenburgRussia 5,5503,449
OymyakonRussia 5,4743,401
OviedoSpain 3,8492,392
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0591,901
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6301,634
OdessaUkraine 5,1313,189
OvrucUkraine 4,6012,859
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,9512,455
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8392,385
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4842,165
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5102,802
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1681,969
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7451,706
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4802,784
Olathe, KsUsa 4,0182,497
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4522,145
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4352,756
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,8252,377
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,8232,375
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7312,318
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6692,902
Orono, MeUsa 2,6021,617
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2782,037
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9471,832
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,5972,235
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,0182,497
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8672,403
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2292,006
Ozark, ArUsa 4,3852,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -