Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6934,780
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8054,850
JuninArgentina 11,3027,023
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0226,228
JacobinaBrazil 8,7535,439
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0755,018
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3705,201
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4325,861
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9016,153
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4022,114
JiuquanChina 7,9174,920
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,7314,183
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5613,455
JoensuuFinland 3,6742,283
JokioinenFinland 3,5862,229
JyvskylFinland 3,5482,205
JakobshavnGreenland 275171
JulianehbGreenland 786488
JagdalpurIndia 9,7796,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0988,139
JerusalemIsrael 6,7294,181
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5334,060
JosNigeria 7,8284,865
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8061,122
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8171,129
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3805,207
JhelumPakistan 8,0625,010
JiwaniPakistan 8,4825,271
JuliacaPeru 9,2635,756
JakutskRussia 5,6733,525
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7363,564
JenisejskRussia 5,7923,599
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5664,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2754,521
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0086,219
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9194,921
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5515,314
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3267,660
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4872,788
JubaSudan 9,3045,782
JokkmokkSweden 3,0371,887
JönköpingSweden 3,4462,142
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4452,141
JendoubaTunisia 5,1333,190
JerbaTunisia 5,4743,402
JerseyUk 3,4612,151
JaltaUkraine 5,4553,390
Jackson, MsUsa 4,5242,811
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1402,573
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4612,772
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,7332,320
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3422,077
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9282,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -