Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holsteinsborg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holsteinsborg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holsteinsborg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6664,764
NeuquenArgentina 11,8387,357
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4027,085
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9719,303
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4328,968
Nowra RanAustralia 16,13110,024
NuriootpaAustralia 16,31310,137
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9393,069
NatitingouBenin 7,4864,652
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9656,192
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2795,145
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3395,182
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,227763
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9181,192
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7881,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1081,932
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2862,042
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7331,699
N’DjamenaChad 7,8484,877
NanchangChina 9,3555,814
NanjingChina 8,9955,590
NanningChina 9,9416,177
NicosiaCyprus 6,3223,929
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5962,235
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4143,365
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5383,442
NegeleEthiopia 9,6035,967
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4528,359
NandiFiji 13,4528,359
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4672,155
NancyFrance 3,8732,407
NantesFrance 3,6742,283
NiceFrance 4,3782,721
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7642,339
NurembergGermany 4,0132,494
NurnbergGermany 4,0112,493
NaxosGreece 5,7933,600
NanortalikGreenland 863537
NarsarsuaqGreenland 756470
NordGreenland 1,8991,180
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 321199
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4094,604
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4765,889
New DelhiIndia 8,6265,360
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9473,074
NaganoJapan 8,4515,252
NagasakiJapan 8,9285,548
NagoJapan 9,6135,974
NagoyaJapan 8,6255,360
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6576,001
NaraJapan 8,6855,397
NazeJapan 9,4125,849
NemuroJapan 7,6454,751
NiigataJapan 8,3065,161
NikkoJapan 8,4325,240
NobeokaJapan 8,9405,555
NairobiKenya 10,1596,313
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2836,390
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2364,497
NidaLithuania 3,9342,444
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8907,388
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6357,851
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1056,901
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2386,984
NaraMali 6,6614,139
NioroMali 6,5824,090
NemaMauritania 6,5094,045
NouakchottMauritania 6,0633,768
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3168,896
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6779,742
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0069,946
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8699,861
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5884,094
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5514,692
NiameyNiger 7,1874,466
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8401,765
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9801,852
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3271,446
NawabshahPakistan 8,5915,338
NokkundiPakistan 8,1285,051
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7716,072
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9486,803
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0142,494
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8544,259
NikolaevRussia 5,1243,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6084,106
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0393,753
NizneangarskRussia 6,2973,913
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2793,902
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6972,919
NovgorodRussia 4,0712,529
NovosibirskRussia 5,9793,716
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0356,858
No. 6Sudan 7,7294,803
NyalaSudan 8,2785,144
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4686,505
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5816,575
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3587,058
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2536,372
NarathiwatThailand 11,6257,224
NigdeTurkey 6,1053,794
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7324,183
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1743,215
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3912,107
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3912,107
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,0012,486
Natchez, MsUsa 4,6472,888
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1822,599
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9661,843
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2081,993
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3032,053
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5142,184
New London, WiUsa 3,2492,019
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7632,960
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7732,966
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4872,167
New YorkUsa 3,1421,952
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1741,972
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1641,966
Newark, NjUsa 3,1781,975
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9911,859
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0962,545
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2942,669
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2902,666
Newport, TnUsa 3,9152,433
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4282,752
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6332,258
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,8182,372
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8222,996
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8792,410
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,0322,505
Norton, KsUsa 4,1142,557
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3582,086
NdolaZambia 11,0056,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -